2021 Candidates

Statewide Judicial Offices
Pennsylvania Supreme Court: Judge Kevin Brobson
Pennsylvania Superior Court: Megan Sullivan, Esq.
Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court (2): Stacy Marie Wallace, Esq. & Judge Drew Crompton

Montgomery County Offices
Montgomery County Jury Commissioner Merry Broderick Woods

Magisterial District Courts
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-09: Patrick Krouse
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-12: Judge Edward C. Kropp, Sr.
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-13: Judge Frank Bernhardt
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-15: Monica Reynolds, Esq.
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-20: Judge Cathleen Kelly Rebar
Magisterial District Judge 38-1-28: Patrick M. Hanrahan
Magisterial District Judge 38-2-09: Judge Gregory Scott

School Districts
School Directors

Municipal Offices
Mayors
Tax Collectors
Council Members
Commissioners
Supervisors
Auditors
Constables

Precinct Offices
Judge of Election – Each of 426 Precincts
Inspector of Election – Each of 426 Precincts

 

Your MCRC “Green” Sample Ballot

Find your voting precinct below and click on the ballot version to see who the Republican candidates are at your polling place.  If you do not know your voting precinct you can look it up here and also see your polling place location. Note: for Judges of Election and Inspectors of Election, vote for the Republicans you see listed on your ballot or write your own name in if none are listed and you’d like to help run the elections at your polling place. 

Version MCRC Area Precincts
01 11 Ambler
02-1 5 Bridgeport 1
02-2 5 Bridgeport 2, 3
03 11 Bryn Athyn
04 4 Collegeville
05-1 6 Conshohocken 1
05-2 6 Conshohocken 2
05-3 6 Conshohocken 3, 7
05-4 6 Conshohocken 4
05-5 6 Conshohocken 5
05-6 6 Conshohocken 6
06 1 East Greenville
07 1 Green Lane
08-1 11 Hatboro North
08-2 11 Hatboro South
09 3 Hatfield Boro
10 13 Jenkintown
11-1 9 Lansdale 1
11-2 9 Lansdale 2
11-3 9 Lansdale 3
12 7 Narberth
13-1A 8 Norristown 1
13-1B 8 Norristown 2-1
13-2 8 Norristown 2-3
13-3 8 Norristown 3, 2-2
13-4 8 Norristown 4
14-1 9 North Wales 1
14-2 9 North Wales 2
14-3 9 North Wales 3
15 1 Pennsburg
16-1 2 Pottstown 1, 6
16-2 2 Pottstown 2, 3, 4
16-3 2 Pottstown 5
16-4 2 Pottstown 7
17 1 Red Hill
18 12 Rockledge
19 4 Royersford
20 1 Schwenksville
21-1 3 Souderton 1
21-2 3 Souderton 2
21-3 3 Souderton 3
22 3 Telford
23 4 Trappe
24 5 West Conshohocken
30-1 12 Abington 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15
30-2 12 Abington 6
30-3 12 Abington 12
31 13 Cheltenham
32-1 1 Douglass 1
32-2 1 Douglass 2, 3, 4
33 8 East Norriton
34 3 Franconia
35-1 3 Hatfield Twp 1, 5
35-2 3 Hatfield Twp 2
35-3 3 Hatfield Twp 3
35-4 3 Hatfield Twp 4
36 11 Horsham
37-1 4 Limerick 1, 2, 5, 6
37-2 4 Limerick 3, 4
38 1 Lower Frederick
39 11 Lower Gwynedd
40-1 7 Lower Merion 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14
40-2 7 Lower Merion 10
41-1 11 Lower Moreland 1, 3, 5
41-2 11 Lower Moreland 2
41-3 11 Lower Moreland 4
41-4 11 Lower Moreland 6
42 2 Lower Pottsgrove
43 4 Lower Providence
44 3 Salford
45 1 Marlborough
46 9 Montgomery
47 2 New Hanover
48 4 Perkiomen
49-1 6 Plymouth 1
49-2 6 Plymouth 2, 4
49-3 6 Plymouth 3
50 3 Lower Salford
51 4 Skippack
52-1 14 Springfield 1, 2, 3, 5, 7
52-2 14 Springfield 4
52-3 14 Springfield 6
53 9 Towamencin
54 15 Upper Dublin
55 1 Upper Frederick
56 9 Upper Gwynedd
57 1 Upper Hanover
58-1 5 Upper Merion Belmont 2, 4, 5; Candlebrook
58-2 5 Upper Merion Belmont 1, 3
58-3 5 Upper Merion Gulph; King; Roberts; Town Center
58-4 5 Upper Merion Swedesburg; Swedeland
59-1 11 Upper Moreland 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7
59-2 11 Upper Moreland 3
60 2 Upper Pottsgrove
61-1 4 Upper Providence Trappe
61-2 4 Upper Providence Mingo; Mont Clare
61-3 4 Upper Providence Oaks
62 3 Upper Salford
63 8 West Norriton
64 2 West Pottsgrove
65 6 Whitemarsh
66 9 Whitpain
67 4 Worcester